Very Fine

Why pay too much for Very Fine items?
Check out these Very Fine-related listings from eBay and save!

DC Graphic Novel # 2 Warlords very fine TPB
DC Graphic Novel # 2 Warlords very fine TPB
US $9.99
Marvel Graphic Novel # 8 Super Boxers very fine TPB
Marvel Graphic Novel # 8 Super Boxers very fine TPB
US $9.99
Marvel Graphic Novel Marada She-wolf very fine TPB
Marvel Graphic Novel Marada She-wolf very fine TPB
US $14.99
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Vol.1 #25 Eastman and Laird 1989 - Very Fine.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Vol.1 #25 Eastman and Laird 1989 - Very Fine.
US $.99
Batman Versus Predator: The Collected Edition Dave Gibbons very fine
Batman Versus Predator: The Collected Edition Dave Gibbons very fine
US $2.99
Freak Legion A Players guide to Somori very fine
Freak Legion A Players guide to Somori very fine
US $24.99
Pocahontas Disney very fine graphic novel TPB
Pocahontas Disney very fine graphic novel TPB
US $9.99
Dragonflight Graphic Novel ANNE McCAFFREY Eclipse VERY FINE 1st printing 1993
Dragonflight Graphic Novel ANNE McCAFFREY Eclipse VERY FINE 1st printing 1993
US $8.95
RICHARD CORBEN: NEVERWHERE. 1978 GRAPHIC NOVEL. VERY FINE
RICHARD CORBEN: NEVERWHERE. 1978 GRAPHIC NOVEL. VERY FINE
US $29.95
MATT GROENING [SIMPSONS]: LOVE IS HELL. 1986. VERY FINE/NEAR MINT
MATT GROENING [SIMPSONS]: LOVE IS HELL. 1986. VERY FINE/NEAR MINT
US $4.95
THE COMPLETE D.R. & QUINCH  by ALAN MOORE & ALAN DAVIS VERY FINE 2000 A.D.
THE COMPLETE D.R. & QUINCH by ALAN MOORE & ALAN DAVIS VERY FINE 2000 A.D.
US $9.99
Cable: Second Genesis (1999) Vol 1 #1 Rob Liefeld Fabian Nicieza Very Fine +!!
Cable: Second Genesis (1999) Vol 1 #1 Rob Liefeld Fabian Nicieza Very Fine +!!
US $3.00
EERIE VOL. 1 HC VERY FINE CONDITION
EERIE VOL. 1 HC VERY FINE CONDITION
US $26.99
BATMAN ARKHAM ASYLUM (1989) DC Comics hardcover graphic novel VERY FINE
BATMAN ARKHAM ASYLUM (1989) DC Comics hardcover graphic novel VERY FINE
US $25.00
THE RISE OF APOCALYPSE  (Marvel 1998 TPB ~ X-MEN FOE)  Very Fine
THE RISE OF APOCALYPSE (Marvel 1998 TPB ~ X-MEN FOE) Very Fine
US $29.90
STAR WARS: A LONG TIME AGO BOOK 1: DOOMWORLD  (Dark Horse 2002 TPB)  VERY FINE
STAR WARS: A LONG TIME AGO BOOK 1: DOOMWORLD (Dark Horse 2002 TPB) VERY FINE
US $22.50
The Valiant Era Collection Trade Paperback, VERY FINE
The Valiant Era Collection Trade Paperback, VERY FINE
US $6.95
Wolverine Nick Fury The Scoppio Connection HC DJ Howard Chaykin Art Very Fine
Wolverine Nick Fury The Scoppio Connection HC DJ Howard Chaykin Art Very Fine
US $6.99
THE CISCO KID  # 7 Dell 1952 Very Fine comic book
THE CISCO KID # 7 Dell 1952 Very Fine comic book
US $34.95
THE CISCO KID  # 5 Dell 1951 Very Fine comic book
THE CISCO KID # 5 Dell 1951 Very Fine comic book
US $34.95
THE CISCO KID  # 27  Dell 1955 Very Fine comic book
THE CISCO KID # 27 Dell 1955 Very Fine comic book
US $34.95
SWORDS OF CEREBUS VOL 3 SOLID VERY GOOD+/FINE 1ST PRINT
SWORDS OF CEREBUS VOL 3 SOLID VERY GOOD+/FINE 1ST PRINT
US $5.99
DC Green Lantern Circle of Fire TPB Very Fine Near Mint
DC Green Lantern Circle of Fire TPB Very Fine Near Mint
US $89.00
Marvel Astonishing X-Men Vol 1 Hardcover HC  Very Fine
Marvel Astonishing X-Men Vol 1 Hardcover HC Very Fine
US $59.00
DC Green Lantern New Journey Old Path TPB SC Very Fine
DC Green Lantern New Journey Old Path TPB SC Very Fine
US $35.00
In Bolivia by Eric Lawlor First Printing Vintage Departures Very Fine!!
In Bolivia by Eric Lawlor First Printing Vintage Departures Very Fine!!
US $4.00
Road Through Miyama by Leila Philip First Printing Vintage Departures Very Fine-
Road Through Miyama by Leila Philip First Printing Vintage Departures Very Fine-
US $4.00
NEW X-MEN: ACADEMY X: HAUNTED  (TPB #2 ~ 2005 Marvel OOP)  Very Fine
NEW X-MEN: ACADEMY X: HAUNTED (TPB #2 ~ 2005 Marvel OOP) Very Fine
US $18.90
JLA: Heaven's Ladder - (2000) - Very Fine condition - First Printing
JLA: Heaven's Ladder - (2000) - Very Fine condition - First Printing
US $8.00
The Valiant Era Collection Trade Paperback, VERY FINE+
The Valiant Era Collection Trade Paperback, VERY FINE+
US $7.95
PVP Player vs Player The Dork Ages Vol 1 Very Fine
PVP Player vs Player The Dork Ages Vol 1 Very Fine
US $6.00
Everyman GN Mike Allred Fine/Very Fine
Everyman GN Mike Allred Fine/Very Fine
US $4.00
X-O Manowar Retribution TP Fine to Very Fine
X-O Manowar Retribution TP Fine to Very Fine
US $4.00
Heroes Volume 2 DC Comics Very Fine
Heroes Volume 2 DC Comics Very Fine
US $10.91
Epic Comics Anthology Book #4 Fine/Very Fine
Epic Comics Anthology Book #4 Fine/Very Fine
US $5.00
Critics Choice Magazine Focus On Superman Book 1987, NEW VERY FINE+
Critics Choice Magazine Focus On Superman Book 1987, NEW VERY FINE+
US $6.99
WOLVERINE: THE BEST THERE IS  (Marvel 2002 TPB OOP)  VERY FINE
WOLVERINE: THE BEST THERE IS (Marvel 2002 TPB OOP) VERY FINE
US $27.90
X-O Manowar Retribution TP Very Good to Fine
X-O Manowar Retribution TP Very Good to Fine
US $3.00
Spawn Vol 2 TPB Very Fine Todd Mcfarlane Image Volume
Spawn Vol 2 TPB Very Fine Todd Mcfarlane Image Volume
US $20.00
Pluto: Urasawa x Tezuka Volume 2 1st Print Very Fine!!
Pluto: Urasawa x Tezuka Volume 2 1st Print Very Fine!!
US $8.00
X-MEN VISIONARIES: JOE MADUREIRA  (Marvel 2000 TPB OOP)  Very Fine
X-MEN VISIONARIES: JOE MADUREIRA (Marvel 2000 TPB OOP) Very Fine
US $29.90
THE DEATH OF SUPERMAN (1993) DC Comics TPB 1st Printing VERY FINE
THE DEATH OF SUPERMAN (1993) DC Comics TPB 1st Printing VERY FINE
US $14.99
NEW X-MEN: ACADEMY X: CHOOSING SIDES  (TPB #1 ~ 2004 Marvel OOP)  Very Fine
NEW X-MEN: ACADEMY X: CHOOSING SIDES (TPB #1 ~ 2004 Marvel OOP) Very Fine
US $22.50
Just Imagine Stan Lee's Shazam! TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002
Just Imagine Stan Lee's Shazam! TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002
US $5.00
Just Imagine Stan Lee's Aquaman #1 TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002
Just Imagine Stan Lee's Aquaman #1 TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002
US $5.00
Just Imagine Stan Lee's Robin #1 TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002
Just Imagine Stan Lee's Robin #1 TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002
US $5.00
Complete Walker III SC by Colin Fletcher Third Edition Fourth Printing Very Fine
Complete Walker III SC by Colin Fletcher Third Edition Fourth Printing Very Fine
US $3.00
THE JACK COLE READER  (Pure Imagination 2006 TPB OOP)  VERY FINE COPY
THE JACK COLE READER (Pure Imagination 2006 TPB OOP) VERY FINE COPY
US $29.90
COMPLETE ELFQUEST #4: QUEST'S END (1989 Father Tree Press TPB  OOP)  VERY FINE
COMPLETE ELFQUEST #4: QUEST'S END (1989 Father Tree Press TPB OOP) VERY FINE
US $17.50
Expedition Cookbook, The SC by Carolyn Gunn Chockstone Press Very Fine -!!
Expedition Cookbook, The SC by Carolyn Gunn Chockstone Press Very Fine -!!
US $6.50
AVENGERS THUNDERBOLTS VOL 2: BEST INTENTIONS (Marvel TPB ~ Busiek)  Very Fine
AVENGERS THUNDERBOLTS VOL 2: BEST INTENTIONS (Marvel TPB ~ Busiek) Very Fine
US $23.90
CLASSIC STAR WARS VOLUME ONE  (1995 Dark Horse TPB OOP)  VERY FINE COPY
CLASSIC STAR WARS VOLUME ONE (1995 Dark Horse TPB OOP) VERY FINE COPY
US $24.90
Jack Kirby's New Gods Trade Paperback, Very Fine Condition!
Jack Kirby's New Gods Trade Paperback, Very Fine Condition!
US $5.00
GREEN ARROW: STRAIGHT SHOOTER  (DC 2004 TPB OOP Judd Winick)  Very Fine
GREEN ARROW: STRAIGHT SHOOTER (DC 2004 TPB OOP Judd Winick) Very Fine
US $24.90
Rare DC Jonah Hex Two Gun Mojo TPB Very Fine-Near Mint
Rare DC Jonah Hex Two Gun Mojo TPB Very Fine-Near Mint
US $69.00



Whether a very fine foreign body particle can cause damage to retina similar to that caused by diabetes?

When I was very young, during an accidental blast of firecrackers few fine particles of powder have embedded in my left eye causing blurry vision. I have also been suffering from diabetes for last 15 years and the vision is quite distorted. The docs are reluctant to believe that a foreign body can remain & cause the initial damage and say that this is entirely due to diabetes and are advising further treatment based solely on this assumption. Is there any method to know exact nature & cause of it?

I'm afraid I've got to agree with J B. Not only is it different parts of the eye that are affected, but the damage would be different too.

Diabetic retinopathy tends to cause a build up of fatty deposits or blood vessels that protrude through the retina, causing multiple 'blind spots', or areas where images can't be determined. I don't see how particles of powder could cause similar injuries.

Be guided by your physician, my friend. I've been receiving laser treatment to both of my eyes for over 20 years now, and I'm quite convinced that without it I'd have lost some, if not all, of my sight due to the ravages of diabetes by now.

Be well.



مقطع مضحك جدا من قناة الرحمة للشيخ ابو اسحاق الحويني



Recently listed via this site:

GREEN ARROW: STRAIGHT SHOOTER (DC 2004 TPB OOP Judd Winick) Very Fine, BATMAN ARKHAM ASYLUM (1989) DC Comics hardcover graphic novel VERY FINE, THE COMPLETE D.R. & QUINCH by ALAN MOORE & ALAN DAVIS VERY FINE 2000 A.D., RICHARD CORBEN: NEVERWHERE. 1978 GRAPHIC NOVEL. VERY FINE, Dragonflight Graphic Novel ANNE McCAFFREY Eclipse VERY FINE 1st printing 1993, Pocahontas Disney very fine graphic novel TPB, Marvel Graphic Novel Marada She-wolf very fine TPB, Marvel Graphic Novel # 8 Super Boxers very fine TPB, DC Graphic Novel # 2 Warlords very fine TPB, Batman Versus Predator: The Collected Edition Dave Gibbons very fine, Just Imagine Stan Lee's Robin #1 TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002 , Just Imagine Stan Lee's Aquaman #1 TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002 , Just Imagine Stan Lee's Shazam! TPB Very Fine Condition 1st Print 2002 , THE DEATH OF SUPERMAN (1993) DC Comics TPB 1st Printing VERY FINE, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Vol.1 #25 Eastman and Laird 1989 - Very Fine., WOLVERINE: THE BEST THERE IS (Marvel 2002 TPB OOP) VERY FINE, NEW X-MEN: ACADEMY X: HAUNTED (TPB #2 ~ 2005 Marvel OOP) Very Fine, Wolverine Nick Fury The Scoppio Connection HC DJ Howard Chaykin Art Very Fine , STAR WARS: A LONG TIME AGO BOOK 1: DOOMWORLD (Dark Horse 2002 TPB) VERY FINE, THE RISE OF APOCALYPSE (Marvel 1998 TPB ~ X-MEN FOE) Very Fine, CLASSIC STAR WARS VOLUME ONE (1995 Dark Horse TPB OOP) VERY FINE COPY, COMPLETE ELFQUEST #4: QUEST'S END (1989 Father Tree Press TPB OOP) VERY FINE, THE JACK COLE READER (Pure Imagination 2006 TPB OOP) VERY FINE COPY, X-MEN VISIONARIES: JOE MADUREIRA (Marvel 2000 TPB OOP) Very Fine, PVP Player vs Player The Dork Ages Vol 1 Very Fine,



You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

Leave a Reply

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>